Ballard Cup 2020
|
Boat Name | SailNo | Boat Type | Skipper | Rating | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Posey | 1363 | Cal 25 | Michael Kahrs | 249 | STYC |
Blue Lullaby | 391 | NEWP28-2 | John H Endresen | 231 | STYC |
Lady Too | 59382 | San Juan 28 | Damon Darley | 219 | STYC |
Moonshine | 110 | Coronado 30 | Morgan Ahouse | 213 | STYC |
Amoretto | 79104 | Jeanneau Arcada | Martin Bower | 204 | STYC |
Frog Prints | 79070 | DUFR D34 | Tim Onders | 192 | STYC |
Velella | 150 | Wylie 31 | Ryan Helling | 183 | STYC |
Whistling Swan | 69494 | ISLA36-1 | Bill Pirrie | 174 | STYC |
Boat Name | SailNo | Boat Type | Skipper | Rating | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grayling | 7 | Q-Class | Duke H Phan | 168 | STYC |
Mata Hari | 1660 | Catalina 36 MKII | Jeff Blyth | 168 | STYC |
Outlaw | 77108 | J/30 | Cindy Gossett | 156 | STYC |
Billabong | 4200 | Lancer 36 | Robert Kirkman | 153 | STYC |
Wind Dancer | 46489 | Tartan 3800 | Chris McMuldroch | 153 | STYC |
Gusto | 44119 | Swan 441 | Y Miller | 120 | STYC |
Latitude | 60680 | Jeanneau 409 | Bill Gibson | 120 | STYC |
Avalanche | 495 | J/105 | Jeremy Boynes | 114 | STYC |
Francy | 42520 | Thomas 35 | Gay Morris | 102 | CYCEdmonds |
TABU | 79167 | Farr 44 | Jim Leonard | 54 | STYC |
Boat Name | SailNo | Boat Type | Skipper | Rating | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aquavit | 3242 | Interational Folkboat | David Sinson | 285 | STYC |
Water Street | 1376 | Cal 2-24 | Mark Jackson | 252 | STYC |
Rock Lobster | 59306 | San Juan 7.7 | Trent Piepho | 210 | STYC |
Sea Haven | 930 | Catalina 34 | Cary Kaczowka | 192 | STYC |
Joe Boat | 1776 | J24 | Joe Regensburg | 186 | N/A |
Boat Name | SailNo | Boat Type | Skipper | Rating | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Perfectly Strange | 87210 | POCK22-1 | Paul Kalina | 174 | STYC |
More Uff Da | 26 | Moore 24-1 | Ben Braden | 168 | STYC |
Norn | 49450 | SC 27 | Mitch Leupold | 150 | STYC |
Zap | 59269 | ZAP26 | Don Sarin | 147 | STYC |
Pell Mell | Sonoma 27 | Joe Grieser | 141 | STYC | |
LXVIII | 63 | J27 | Wendy Robards | 138 | CYC Seattle |
Boat Name | SailNo | Boat Type | Skipper | Rating | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Degrees | 18602 | Wylie 34 | Duncan Chalmers | 150 | STYC |
Comet | N/A | Jeanneau Sun Odyssey | Monica Howell | 150 | CYC |
SYZYGY | 69097 | J30 | LOIC LE GARREC | 147 | STYC |
Elixir | 29 | Aphrodite 101 | Jarred Swalwell | 144 | STYC |
Tonic | 59512 | Peterson 34 | Mark Brink | 132 | STYC |
Kowloon | 17 | OLSN911 | Ken Chin | 129 | STYC |
Ruby | 87603 | J29 MH | Jessica & John Aguilar-Kazaras | 120 | STYC |
Pantera | 79025 | Beneteau 375 | Richard Ewing | 117 | STYC |
Vela Volta | 61314 | Bav Match 35 | Steve Kirsch | 117 | STYC |
Gaucho | 68 | Ross 930 | John Cahill | 114 | CYC Seattle |
Boat Name | SailNo | Boat Type | Skipper | Rating | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
High Five | 333 | J 80 | Charles Hampson | 129 | STYC |
Jolly Green | 1 | J/80 | Ryan Porter | 129 | STYC |
No Ka 'Oi | 15 | J/80 | Conner D Collins | 129 | SSC |
Reckless | 296 | J/80 | Sezer Emre | 129 | STYC |
Rush | 1005 | J/80 | Phillip Dean | 129 | STYC |
Taj Mahal | 445 | J/80 | Ian Wong | 129 | Seattle Sailing Club |
Underdog | 85 | J/80 | Dulnath Wijayratne | 129 | SSC |
Boat Name | SailNo | Boat Type | Skipper | Rating | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Corvo 105 | 475 | J105 | Tom Kerr | 93 | STYC |
Creative | 51911 | J/105 | Al Hughes | 93 | STYC |
Liftoff | 403 | J/105 | Jeffrey Pace | 93 | CYC |
More Jubilee | 114 | J105 | Erik Kristen | 93 | STYC |
Peer Gynt | 235 | J/105 | Sara Billey | 93 | STYC |
Poke & Destroy | 69061 | Evelyn 32-2 | Alex Simanis | 93 | STYC |
Puff | 115 | J/105 | Steve Kirsch | 93 | Seattle Sailing Club |
Sasquatch | Blue canvas | Beneteau | Mike Cain | 93 | STYC |
insubordination | 212 | J 105 | Buckey Buckey | 93 | STYC |
Different Drummer | 52804 | Wauqueiz Centurion 40s | Charles Hill | 81 | STYC |
Irie | 245 | Beneteau First 36.7 | George Dowding | 78 | STYC |
One Life | 26 | J/99 | David Miller | 78 | STYC |
Boat Name | SailNo | Boat Type | Skipper | Rating | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ESCAPE | 69160 | Corsair F-27 | Yury Palatnik | 79 | STYC |
Darkside | 77707 | Schock35 | robert tollenaar | 72 | STYC |
Those Guys | 18155 | J/35 | Tim Huse | 72 | STYC |
Eclipse | 256 | JBOA109-2 | Kirk Fraser | 69 | STYC |
Lapa | 309 | J/109 | Michael Campbell | 69 | STYC |
Lodos | 171 | J/109 | Tolga Cezik | 69 | CYC Seattle |
Izakaya | 58 | Flying Tiger | Iain Christenson | 57 | Seattle |
Bat Out Of Hell | USA55 | Farr 30 | Lance Staughton | 54 | STYC |
Nefarious | USA 53 | Farr 30 | Daniel Randolph | 54 | CYC |
WarCanoe | USA 57 | Farr 30 | Michael Goldfarb | 48 | CYC |
Valkyrie | 11104 | J/111 | Cathy VanAntwerp | 42 | STYC |
Freja | RSA 2 | Aerodyne 43 | Jonathan Cruse | 18 | STYC |
Ruf Duck | 79112 | Farrier F9R | Jeffrey Oaklief | 3 | Northwest Multihull Association |
FREDA MAE | 79030 | CORSAIR 31R | VINCENT DEPILLIS | -9 | NWMA |